fbpx
usavisaimmigration

O-1

O-1 Extraordinary Ability

O-1 status can be conferred to individuals who possess extraordinary ability in the arts, sciences, education, business or athletics, or who demonstrate a record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry.  Immigration regulations set forth various standards required to prove extraordinary ability depending on the field of endeavor.  O-1 status can be conferred for up to three years and may be renewed indefinitely for additional three-year periods.


Contact Dhanani Law Firm Today

As a dedicated immigration law firm, we understand your goal is to employ the most skilled foreign nationals to further your company’s success and enhance our nation’s economic strength. In pursuit of this goal, allow us to handle your immigration situation, freeing you to do what you do best – run your company.

Contact immigration lawyer Rahim Dhanani at (404) 593-0434 for your immigration needs.

Disclaimer : This website is for informational purposes only. Nothing on this site should be construed as legal advice or as creating an attorney-client relationship.